Beltex Sheep Society



Beltex Sheep Society

Beltex Sales: August 2017: Sales

Supreme Champion
Reserve Supreme Champion
Female Champion
1st Prize Aged Ewe
Champion Young Handler Robbie Burke
August 2017: Pre-Sale Show Results.

Wednesday 9 August .

Judge: David Thornley (Dooley Flock) Swadlincote, Derbyshire

Shearling Gimmer

1st (lot 63) W & A McCrabbe

2nd (lot 130) G & J Scott

3rd (lot 313) P Brolly

4th (lot 367) B Mathews

5th (lot 278) D Brown

6th (lot 208) A Baillie

7th (lot 268) F & J Harbinson

8th (lot 15) Allan Jackson

9th (lot 383) J Barclay

10th (lot 119) W & E Evans

Aged Ram

1st (lot 717) D E Owen

2nd (lot 719) A J Wood

3rd (lot 698) W & A McCrabbe

4th (lot 708) B & D Wylie

5th (lot 711) J Little

6th (lot 703) J Barclay

7th (lot 704) D Murray

8th (lot 700) D Brown

9th (lot 709) J Ferguson

Shearling Ram

1st (lot 997) J McMillan 

2nd (lot 1478) KCB Shuttleworth

3rd (lot 1294) HC Jewitt

4th (lot 1423) K & R Buckle

5th (lot 773) J & S Wilkinson

6th (lot 1269) A & M Dunlop

7th (lot 1414) GM Ireland & LJ Murphy

8th (lot 1343) R Gregor

9th (lot 923) MR & JE Davis

10th (lot 1284) J Little

11th (lot 1433) Jones & Roberts

Ram Lamb

1st (lot 443) P Tippetts

2nd (lot 513) Jones & Roberts

3rd (lot 664) HC Jewitt

4th (lot 609) W & J Kennedy

5th (lot 574) J Cowan

6th (lot 418) J Little

7th (lot 561) A Morton

8th (lot 479) M Burleigh

9th (lot 614) E McAllister

10th (lot 640) A & W Padkin

Young Handler

1st Robbie Burke

2nd Katie Aiken

3rd Cameron Bailie

4th Olwen Roberts

5th Harry Neachell

6th Gilbert Roberts

7th Rachel Burke

8th Matthew Garth

9th Robbie Aiken

10th Rachel Baillie

 

Supreme Champion: Shearling Ram from J McMillan (lot 997)

Reserve Supreme Champion: Ram Lamb from P Tippetts (lot 443) 

Male Champion: Shearling Ram from J McMillan (lot 997)

Reserve Male Champion: Ram Lamb from P Tippetts (lot 443)

Female Champion: W & A McCrabbe (lot 63) 

Reserve Female Champion: G Scott (lot 130) 

Best Ram Lamb: P Tippetts (lot 443)

Back to Sales