Great Yorkshire Show 9 July 2019


Great Yorkshire Shows (Judge: Stuart Wood, Woodies Flock)

Aged Ram

Placing Breeder Name Flock Prefix Ear Tag
1st Procters Farm Procters TRE.C039
2nd AJ Wood Withy Trees MAT.C075
3rd ED Jones Merton Hall XHM.C030
4th A Jackson Tiptop AST.C072
5th RG Findlay Westerdale COC.C011
6th KJ Armistead Kelstead RCG.C001

Shearling Ram

Placing Breeder Name Flock Prefix Ear Tag
1st Messrs Buckle Buckles BKF.D023
2nd R & R Sharp Belvoir View RSS.D034
3rd JR Wilkinson Langlands COC.D017
4th P & C Tippetts Hackney TIP.D1667
5th KCB Shuttleworth Heber Park KBS.D048
6th A Jackson Tiptop AJJ.D014

Ram Lamb

Placing Breeder Name Flock Prefix Ear Tag
1st PN & VJ Noble Hillview NJN.E038
2nd R & R Sharp Belvoir View RSS.E009
3rd P & C Tippetts Hackney TIP.E2079
4th AM Dunlop Broughton MDC.E009
5th JA McGarva Horseclose MCG.E1282
6th Procters Farm Procters TIP.E2069

Aged Ewe

Placing Breeder Name Flock Prefix Ear Tag
1st Messrs Buckle Buckles ELS.A007
2nd AJ Wood Withy Trees AJW.D006
3rd C & L Beck Beckbred ARB.A6486
4th AJ Wood Withy Trees RAV.T051
5th Procters Farm Procters
6th JR Wilkinson Langlands JSW.C025

Shearling Ewe

Placing Breeder Name Flock Prefix Ear Tag
1st A Groucott Swffryd AOG.D1595
2nd P & C Tippetts Hackney TIP.D1712
3rd Messrs Buckle Buckles JTB.D005
4th A Hyslop Bangtidy DRE.D002
5th C & L Beck Beckbred BBL.D003
6th JA McGarva Horseclose MCG.D1102

Ewe Lamb

Placing Breeder Name Flock Prefix Ear Tag
1st Messrs Donaldson & Little Skiddaw View JCL.E006
2nd JR Wilkinson Langlands JSW.E012
3rd JR Wilkinson Langlands JSW.E015
4th N Gill & K Kennedy Nikay AJW.E065
5th P & C Tippetts Hackney TIP.E2064
6th P & C Tippetts Hackney TIP.E2074

Beltex Champions

Category Breed Breeder Name
Group of Three Messrs Buckle
Male Champion Shearling Ram Messrs Buckle
Reserve Male Ram Lamb PN & VJ Noble
Female Champion Ewe Lamb Messrs Donaldson & Little
Reserve Female Aged Ewe Messrs Buckle
Supreme Champion Shearling Ram Messrs Buckle
Reserve Supreme Ewe Lamb Messrs Donaldson & Little