Royal Highland Show 21 June 2019


Royal Highland Show results (Judge: Andrew Baillie, Callacrag Flock)

Aged Ram

Placing Breeder Name Flock Prefix Ear Tag
1st Procters Farm Procters TRE.C039
2nd J McMillan Clary AJW.C008
3rd DJ Padkin Muirhouse AVI.C049
4th A Jackson Tiptop AST.C072
5th G Paterson Moss Nae JRP.B077
6th RH Black and R & M Patterson ALI.B019

Shearling Ram

Placing Breeder Name Flock Prefix Ear Tag
1st J McMillan Clary DEO.D069
2nd A Morton Mortons
3rd A Jackson Tiptop ASJ.D002
4th RE Wood & Sons Kingledores KDS.D021
5th S Wood Woodies
6th J Barclay Beachy JJB.D001

Ram Lamb

Placing Breeder Name Flock Prefix Ear Tag
1st Messrs Copland Orkney CBA/E031
2nd P & C Tippetts Wilodge TIP.E2073
3rd S Wood Woodies WOO.E009
4th Procters Farm Procters PFO.E030
5th J McMillan Clary COC.E019
6th A Jackson Tiptop ALI.E026

Aged Ewe

Placing Breeder Name Flock Prefix Ear Tag
1st S Wood Woodies 3070.1443
2nd N Gill & K Kennedy Nikay MAT.C062
3rd Miller Farms Lurg WOO.C112
4th RE Wood & Sons Kingledores KDS.B040
5th F Burke Pentland AAF.B2605
6th Procters Farm Procters PFO.B013

Shearling Ewe

Placing Breeder Name Flock Prefix Ear Tag
1st J McMillan Clary COC.D006
2nd F Burke Pentland GCB.D248
3rd J & T Buckle Broxty JTB.D005
4th A Groucott Swffryd AOG.D1595
5th A Hyslop Bangtidy DRE.D002
6th J McMillan Clary COC.D031

Ewe Lamb

Placing Breeder Name Flock Prefix Ear Tag
1st A MacLean Tiree TRE.E006
2nd P & C Tippetts Wilodge TIP.E2064
3rd Messrs Copland Orkney CBA.E001
4th S Wood Woodies WOO.E008
5th I Jones Tywi MIJ.E141
6th W McMillan Clary MWC.E004

Beltex Champions

Category Breed Breeder Name
Supreme Champion Shearling Ewe J McMillan
Reserve Supreme Ram Lamb Messrs Copland
Male Champion Ram Lamb Messrs Copland
Reserve Male Aged Ram Procters Farm
Female Champion Shearling Ewe J McMillan
Reserve Female Ewe Lamb A MacLean
Group of Three J McMillan

1st prize Shearling Ewe, Female Champion & Supreme Champion

1st prize Shearling Ram

1st prize Ram Lamb, Male Champion & Reserve Supreme

1st prize Ewe Lamb & Reserve Female

1st prize Aged Ewe

1st prize Aged Ram & Reserve Male Champion